>
>
Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome

Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome

Luino, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 5
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchenette. The holiday home also features a barbecue. This holiday home offers a dining area, a TV and a patio. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ohana Cafè
1.5 km
Idea Bar
1.3 km
Casa del Caffè
1.7 km
La Locanda del Cencio
1000 m
Alimentari Ferrari
950 m
La Luinese
1.9 km
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
53 km
Locarno Airport
28 km
Lugano Airport
15 km
Ski lifts
Passo Forcora – Monte Cadrigna Ski Lift
20 km
Skilift Rieno
34 km
Sciovia Bedea-Novaggio
13 km
Public transport
Luino
2.7 km
Colmegna
4.7 km
Natural Beauty
Lago Maggiore - Italy
0 m

Facilities - Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Playground
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

Check-in at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome is situated at Luino, Italy.

What are the prices at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

Total cost at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Alimentari Ferrari (950 m).

Is a swimming pool located on site at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

A seasonal outdoor pool is available for guests at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome.

Does Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Monteviasco (9.5 km), Parco Giona (4.9 km), Parco Pubblico Boschetto (2.6 km) and Parco Lago (1.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

What is the distance from Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome to the city center?

The property is approximately 1.5 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

This accommodation exclusively offers Vacation Home rooms.

Does Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome offer free parking?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Can guests bring pets to Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Which languages do the staff at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome speak?

Staff members at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome are fluent in English and Italian.

What does Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome offer for guests traveling with children?

A children’s playground is available at Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome?

It takes approximately 20 minutes to travel from Lugano Airport to Holiday Home Daniela by Interhome.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!